O'zbekcha Русский Ўзбекча English
According to the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 243 dated November 23, 2006 "On improving the procedure for accreditation of representatives of the mass media of the Republic of Uzbekistan before state authorities", the Ministry is carrying out organizational work on the accreditation of reporters. Mass media wishing to accredit their reporters in the system of the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade shall submit the relevant order in accordance with the procedure specified in this resolution and
- name and type of mass media;
- specialization;
- distribution area;
- email address;
- telephone and fax numbers of the editorial office;
- surname, first name and patronymic of reporters submitted for accreditation;
- technical equipment that reporters need to carry with them for the performance of their professional duties, service positions of reporters, copies of passports, diplomas, e-mail addresses, telephone and fax numbers, and four photographs in the prescribed format are requested to be submitted.
The decision to issue an accreditation certificate shall be made within one month from the date of receipt of the application.