Did you know that the uses of our national flag have expanded?
The importance of advertising products in the national language was explained
The consultant of the general director of TTSA, together with the managers of Bekobod city branches of the system organizations, visited "KHAN KIZI" LLC, operating in Bekobod district of Tashkent region, and studied the existing problems in production. Ready-made sewing products produced by the enterprise were fully tested based on the requirements of the general technical regulation "On the safety of light industrial products" (UzTR.148-008:2016) and a certificate of conformity was handed over for 21 products.
Shakhida Rustamzhanova, the head of "KHAN KIZI" LLC, introduced the production processes in the community. During the event, the representatives of the enterprise were given detailed information by experts about the changes in legislation and the opportunities and privileges given to entrepreneurs, concepts, news and services provided.
It was mentioned that the enterprise must comply with technical regulations, international standards and metrology requirements in the production of high-quality products, and practical assistance in obtaining certificates and permits based on ISO, OEKO TEX and SEDEX international standards for the export of products during production processes was mentioned. Also, explanations were given about the contents of the newly revised Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Advertising", which came into force on September 9, and the issues that need to be paid attention to when advertising products.
"Appreciated work of my dear Teacher"
October 1 - On the occasion of the Day of Teachers and Trainers, honored teachers of the city of Bekobod, holders of the title of excellent public education, N.Ubaydullaeva, Sh.Shukurova, N.Khojimuratova, the head of the spiritual and enlightenment department of the Bekobod city administration, by the Bekobod branch of the State Institution "National Metrology Institute of Uzbekistan" with the participation of U. Koziboev, Chairman of the Council of Deputies of Bekobod U. Abdunazarov and Alim Tuychiev, winner of the title of "Hero of Uzbekistan" and "Golden Star" medal, a roundtable discussion was organized on the topic of "Appreciated work of my dear Teacher". The event was held at the general education school No. 3 of Bekobad city, which has the "Exemplary School" certificate.
The adviser of the General Director took part in the event and congratulated the teachers on the upcoming professional holidays and spoke about the effectiveness of the Agency's social cooperation with educational institutions, that the education and knowledge of students today will be a great criterion for tomorrow.
Alim Tuychiev, winner of the title of "Hero of Uzbekistan" and "Golden Star" medal, spoke about his services to achieve such high titles and called on young people to work hard and serve the Motherland with loyalty.
The director of the school, D.Djuraeva, also spoke about the activities of the school, its achievements in the forefront of the region as a "model school", and the work carried out in cooperation with the Bekobod city branch of the National Metrology Institute of Uzbekistan and plans for future cooperation.
J. Kamalkhodjaeva, the chairman of the "Al-Khorazmi" neighborhood, where the branch building is located, also spoke about the patronage provided by Bekobod branches to the poor and orphaned citizens.
During the meeting, the talented students of the school congratulated the teachers and recited poetic samples from their works.
At the end of the event, the Bekobod branch handed over a collection of books to the school library. All participants received spiritual nourishment from the event.
Seminars on the development of women's entrepreneurship are being held
In order to avoid violations of the standard requirements and certification rules for the development of women's entrepreneurship in enterprises and organizations, especially for the development of women's entrepreneurship, by the specialist employees of the Samarkand branch of the "UzTest" scientific-testing and quality control center, legislation and legal-regulatory documents, as well as international and explanation, preventive works, as well as educational seminars are being conducted on the content of the requirements of national standards and the consequences of law violations. In addition, a lot of good work is being done to help enterprises with export potential, introduce their products and services to the world market, introduce localized products to the world market.
F. Shakirova, the head of the center's quality management system certification body, introduced the requirements of international standards to businesswomen in Navoi region, and conducted training courses on the subject of compliance with the requirements of the international ISO 9001 standard and implementation and certification of quality management systems in accordance with the requirements of this standard.
It should be noted that another purpose of the training courses is to adapt the knowledge and skills of young people, women and different strata of the population to reforms, and to take a new approach to their professional development. Formation of entrepreneurship and business skills in them, ensuring economic growth by improving professional qualifications is one of the most urgent issues.
During the seminar, appropriate answers were given to the questions of women who are just starting entrepreneurship, and handouts were provided.